Dexter (TV Series)
About Last Night (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Hunter |
Writing Credits
Jeff Lindsay | ... | (based on the novel "Darkly Dreaming Dexter" by) |
James Manos Jr. | ... | (developed for television by) |
Melissa Rosenberg | ... | (teleplay by) |
Scott Reynolds | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael C. Hall | ... | Dexter Morgan | |
Julie Benz | ... | Rita Bennett | |
Jennifer Carpenter | ... | Debra Morgan | |
C.S. Lee | ... | Vince Masuka | |
Luna Lauren Velez | ... | Lt. Maria LaGuerta (as Lauren Velez) | |
David Zayas | ... | Sgt. Angel Batista | |
James Remar | ... | Harry Morgan | |
Jimmy Smits | ... | ADA Miguel Prado | |
Desmond Harrington | ... | Det. Joseph 'Joey' Quinn | |
David Ramsey | ... | Anton Briggs | |
Valerie Cruz | ... | Sylvia Prado | |
Anne Ramsay | ... | Ellen Wolf | |
Kristin Dattilo | ... | Det. Barbara Gianna | |
Jesse Borrego | ... | George King | |
Jerry Zatarain Jr. | ... | Mario Astorga | |
J. Rene Pena | ... | Uniformed Officer | |
Maximus Rodriguez | ... | Little Boy | |
Walter Sawall | ... | Crime Scene Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bruce Holman | ... | Det. Michael Soderquist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Scott Buck | ... | co-executive producer |
Daniel Cerone | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Sara Colleton | ... | executive producer |
Charles H. Eglee | ... | executive producer |
Adam Fierro | ... | consulting producer (as Adam E. Fierro) |
John Goldwyn | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Gussis | ... | co-producer |
Michael C. Hall | ... | co-executive producer |
Gary Law | ... | co-producer |
Robert Lloyd Lewis | ... | producer |
Clyde Phillips | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Melissa Rosenberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim Schlattmann | ... | producer |
Chad Tomasoski | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Daniel Licht |
Cinematography by
Romeo Tirone | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Colonna |
Casting By
Shawn Dawson |
Production Design by
Eric Weiler |
Art Direction by
Ken Watkins |
Set Decoration by
Linda Spheeris |
Costume Design by
Abram Waterhouse |
Makeup Department
Michelle Ceglia | ... | hair department head |
Gabriel De Cunto | ... | key makeup artist |
Lindsay Garrison | ... | makeup artist |
Keith Hall | ... | key makeup artist |
Connie Kallos | ... | hair stylist |
'Nikki' LaShandra White | ... | key hair stylist |
Gilbert A. Mosko | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gary Law | ... | unit production manager |
Shawn Petersen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christian Clarke | ... | assistant director |
Warren Gray | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Melamed | ... | second second assistant director (as Michael R. Melamed) |
Rob Morrone | ... | dga trainee |
Jason Roberts | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
James Barron | ... | construction coordinator |
Nelson Bush | ... | leadman |
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott | ... | buyer: set dressing |
Kevin Egeland | ... | graphic artist |
Ursula Glaviano | ... | set dresser |
Aaron A. Goffman | ... | 1st assistant property master |
Mike Horn | ... | on-set dresser |
Jason Logerot | ... | paint forman |
Joshua Meltzer | ... | property master |
Brad Milison | ... | art department production assistant |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | key greens foreman |
Lex Roman | ... | art department coordinator (as Alexa Roman) |
Gregory Saul | ... | set dresser |
Billy Schwartz | ... | dressing painter |
Eric Stalker | ... | propmaker |
David Brace | ... | gang boss: set dressing (uncredited) |
Sean D. Jackson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Courtney Goodin | ... | computer playback |
Peter Hansen | ... | sound |
John Hays | ... | boom operator |
Fred Judkins | ... | sound supervisor |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Roger Pietschmann | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
David H. Watkins | ... | special effects coordinator (as David Watkins) |
Visual Effects by
Dan Carrington | ... | flame artist |
Rick Cortes | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bryan Whitaker | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Shawn Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Applegate | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kyle Buff | ... | rigging grip |
J.A. Byerly | ... | rigging gaffer |
Pete Escobar | ... | rigging grip |
Warren Feldman | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Fletcher | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Michael D. Gonzalez | ... | grip |
Jack M. Guberman | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Hurson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joe Kelly | ... | key grip |
Martin J. Layton | ... | camera operator |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Bradley Richard | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera/Steadicam |
Ryan Shopay | ... | lighting technician |
Cameron Smith | ... | best boy electric |
Randy Tepper | ... | still photographer |
Paul Tilden | ... | second assistant camera |
Earl C. Williman | ... | gaffer (as Earl Williman) |
Jon Zarkos | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Deborah Aquila | ... | original casting |
Helen Geier | ... | casting associate |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Jennifer L. Smith | ... | original casting (as Jennifer Smith) |
Julie Tucker | ... | original casting: New York |
Tricia Wood | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tonya Barrett | ... | key costumer |
Kathleen Felix-Hager | ... | costume supervisor (as Kathleen Felix Hager) |
Christopher Koelsch | ... | costumer |
Kat Murphy | ... | set costumer (as Kat Williams) |
Melanie Shepherd | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Joe Cook | ... | colorist |
Megan Driscoll | ... | post-production coordinator (as Megan Walsh) |
Mike Grant | ... | assistant editor |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Terry Gusto | ... | location manager |
Kris Bunting | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Kathy McCurdy | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jonathan Beard | ... | musician |
Mark Bensi | ... | music editor |
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Rolfe Kent | ... | composer: theme music |
Jon Licht | ... | composer: additional music (as Jonathan Licht) |
Sporto | ... | composer: additional music |
Joseph Trapanese | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Scott Peterson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sergio Orozco | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bryan C. Cawthon | ... | driver generator operator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Mark Amos | ... | second assistant accountant (as Mark Adam Amos) |
Charles Edward Bennett | ... | production assistant |
Josh Bodnar | ... | title artist: main titles |
Christina Denicola | ... | end titles |
Lauri Flores | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dan Harder | ... | lot medic |
Natalie Marciano | ... | publicist |
Chris McGinn | ... | production assistant |
Don McNeill | ... | main title |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator |
Gregg Pittman | ... | animal coordinator |
Rami Rank | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Safer | ... | production accountant |
Sam Schectman | ... | assistant: Sara Colleton |
Fred Sellers | ... | production assistant |
Andréa Vasilo | ... | production assistant |
Dfernando Zaremba | ... | production staff |
Stacey Barber | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Jeremy Jacobs | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | stand in: Mr. Smits (uncredited) |