Dexter: New Blood (TV Mini Series)
Storm of Fuck (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marcos Siega |
Writing Credits
Warren Hsu Leonard | ... | (written by) |
Clyde Phillips | ... | (developed by) |
Jeff Lindsay | ... | (based on the "Dexter" novels by) |
Kirsa Rein | ... | (executive story editor) |
Alexandra Franklin | ... | (staff writer) & |
Marc Muszynski | ... | (staff writer) & |
Alexandra Salerno | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Michael C. Hall | ... | Dexter 'Jim Lindsay' Morgan | |
Jack Alcott | ... | Harrison Morgan | |
Julia Jones | ... | Chief Angela Bishop | |
Johnny Sequoyah | ... | Audrey Bishop | |
Alano Miller | ... | Sgt. 'Coach' Logan | |
Clancy Brown | ... | Kurt Caldwell | |
Jennifer Carpenter | ... | Debra Morgan | |
Fredric Lehne | ... | Edward Olsen | |
Gregory Cruz | ... | Abraham Brown | |
David Magidoff | ... | Off. Teddy Reed | |
Michael Cyril Creighton | ... | Fred Jr. | |
Gizel Jimenez | ... | Tess (as Gizel Jiménez) | |
Kimmy Anne Dunn | ... | Lily | |
Oscar Wahlberg | ... | Zach | |
Andrew Michael Fama | ... | Scott (as Andrew Fama) | |
David J. Curtis | ... | Gig | |
Dustin Tucker | ... | Pastor Brian | |
Steve M. Robertson | ... | Matt Caldwell | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tierre Diaz | ... | Iron Lake Varsity Wrestler (uncredited) | |
Matt DiVito | ... | High School Student (uncredited) | |
Erin McAnespie | ... | High School Student (uncredited) | |
Cameron Mysliwicz | ... | Wrestler (uncredited) | |
Ivis Tostes | ... | Adam Peterson (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lauren Bernstein | ... | associate producer |
Adam Brightman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bill Carraro | ... | executive producer |
Sara Colleton | ... | executive producer |
John Goldwyn | ... | executive producer |
Michael C. Hall | ... | executive producer |
Megan Jahoda | ... | associate producer |
Warren Hsu Leonard | ... | consulting producer |
David McMillan | ... | co-producer |
Clyde Phillips | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Scott Reynolds | ... | executive producer |
Tony Saltzman | ... | supervising producer |
Judson Schwartz | ... | producer |
Marcos Siega | ... | executive producer |
Veronica West | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Pat Irwin |
Cinematography by
Hillary Spera | ... | director of photography (as Hillary Fyfe Spera) |
Editing by
Perri B. Frank | ... | (as Perri Frank) (edited by) |
Casting By
Ross Meyerson | ||
CJ Molidor | ||
Julie Tucker |
Production Design by
Eric Weiler |
Art Direction by
Heather R. Dumas | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Engel |
Costume Design by
Catherine Marie Thomas | ... | (as Cat Thomas) |
Makeup Department
Carla Antonino | ... | key makeup artist |
Jessica Butanowicz | ... | hair stylist |
Valerie Carney | ... | key makeup artist |
Monique Peoples Graham | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Carey Jones | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Michele Paris | ... | makeup department head |
Krystle Poulin | ... | makeup artist |
Rebecca Serra | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Adam Brightman | ... | unit production manager |
Bill Carraro | ... | unit production manager |
Damon Michael Gordon | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alyssa Boffoli | ... | second assistant director |
Luke Crawford | ... | key second assistant director |
Alexis Eelman | ... | additional second assistant director |
Peter Soldo | ... | first assistant director |
Stephen Turro | ... | second second assistant director |
Cameron K. Morton | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Kalani Akuna | ... | graphic designer |
Christopher Analoro | ... | key on set dresser |
Michael C. Biddle | ... | set designer |
Lindsay Boffoli | ... | property coordinator |
Aimee Butterfield | ... | prop buyer |
Sophie Carlhian | ... | set decoration buyer |
Chris Carnes | ... | props |
Daniel J. Courchaine | ... | charge scenic artist |
David M. DeCoteau | ... | carpenter |
Alanna Dempewolff-Barrett | ... | set designer |
Lindsey Douglas | ... | art department production assistant |
Aaron Emery | ... | carpenter |
Russell Entwistle | ... | gang boss |
David D. Gardner II | ... | carpenter |
Jennifer Gerbino | ... | property master |
Freda Grim | ... | scenic gang boss |
Meghan Guilfoyle | ... | set decorating coordinator |
Brian Hakala | ... | set dressing shop foreman |
Sean Hoschek | ... | art department coordinator |
Cassie Jenness | ... | props |
Ryan Johnson | ... | leadman |
Jason Joubert | ... | construction coordinator |
Jennifer LaFace | ... | set decoration buyer |
Ted Lubonovich II | ... | general foreman |
Chris Luciano | ... | picture car coordinator |
Sean Martin | ... | on-set dresser: second unit/splinter unit |
Robert J. Mitchell | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Mooney | ... | set dresser |
Samantha Pagnotta | ... | scenic artist: art department |
David T. Parsons | ... | Construction Foreman |
Helen Eggleston Peabody | ... | set dresser |
Anthony Phelps | ... | scenic artist foreman |
Michael Potter | ... | set dec: gang boss |
Anna Rhinehart | ... | Assistant Picture Car Coordinator |
Olivia Seaburg | ... | art department production assistant |
Mark Simon | ... | storyboard artist |
Jarrett Staaf | ... | set dresser |
Colin Sutherland | ... | set dresser |
Brandon Warner | ... | set dresser |
Ana Weiss | ... | construction stage boss |
Lauren White | ... | scenic artist |
Dunstan Yin | ... | scenic industrial |
Zachary Zablocki | ... | welding foreman |
Sound Department
James B. Appleton | ... | additional boom operator |
Billy Gardner | ... | m&e re-recording mixer |
Jack Garrett | ... | sound utility |
Mariusz Glabinski | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Marlena Grzaslewicz | ... | adr editor / supervising sound editor |
Gavin Hecker | ... | foley mixer |
Matthew Kay | ... | foley mixer |
Rich Macar | ... | adr mixer / adr recordist |
Andrew Mayer | ... | adr mixer |
Eric McAllister | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Adam Sanchez | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Waggoner | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Werner | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Mark Bero | ... | special effects coordinator |
Robbie Bessler | ... | special effects |
Gary Chandler | ... | special effects |
Jason Coffey | ... | special effects technician |
Nicholas Coschignano | ... | special effects shop foreman |
William Cunha | ... | special effects production assistant |
Jared Hartley | ... | special effects technician |
Joseph Jarzobski | ... | special effects technician |
Caleb P. Johnson | ... | special effects foreman |
Mikayla Labbe | ... | special effects technician |
Juliana Lustig | ... | special effects buyer (as Juliana Lima) |
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Marulanda | ... | special effects technician |
Joseph Mortelliti | ... | special effects foreman |
Frank C. Oliva Sr. | ... | special effects technician |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor |
Richard Stapleton | ... | special effects technician |
Jonathan Stenzel | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Aarif Attarwala | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dan Bartolucci | ... | flame artist |
Eugen Bekafigo | ... | visual effects editor |
Elias Bermudez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Adam Brustein | ... | graphic artist |
Jon Burke | ... | animator |
Merritt Evelyn Christensen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Leslie Chung | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Pinar Comezoglu | ... | visual effects editor |
John DiMare | ... | visual effects editor |
Geoff DuQuette | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brooke Eilers | ... | digital artist |
Rachel Evans | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Yarim Machado Galvan | ... | animator |
Luiz Zu Garrido | ... | Head of VFX Pipeline |
Greg Gaskins | ... | compositor |
Kane Herd | ... | compositor |
Avery Herzog | ... | compositor |
Chris Higgins | ... | cg artist |
Michael Huber | ... | visual effects supervisor: East Side Effects |
Maura Hurley | ... | visual effects producer |
Nikolce Jovanovski | ... | compositor |
P. Jasmine Katatikarn | ... | lighting td |
Euna Kho | ... | compositor |
John Kilshaw | ... | head of creative/visual effects supervisor |
Alex Lemke | ... | visual effects supervisor: east side effects |
Julie Long | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Thurman Martin III | ... | visual effects producer |
Pablo Momene | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
John Montefusco | ... | cg supervisor |
Ryan Ninko | ... | compositor |
Danica DeVito Parry | ... | digital compositor (as Danica DeVito) |
Ron Pogue | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Charles Self | ... | visual effects producer |
Nick Tanner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sarah Van Alstyne | ... | lighting td |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | vfx creative director |
Stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | stunts |
Dante Rodrigues | ... | stunt double: Jack Alcott |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Bell | ... | key rigging grip |
Woody Bell | ... | key grip |
Steven Blaney | ... | rigging grip / rigging grip: Stage |
Eric Boyle | ... | generator operator |
Mark J. Casey | ... | rigging gaffer |
Patrick Cecilian | ... | digital imaging technician |
Athena Charbatji | ... | rigging grip: Stage |
Scott D. Davis | ... | gaffer |
Tad Davis | ... | digital video assistant |
Jeff Dickerson | ... | additional loader |
Tomek Doroz | ... | grip |
Anthony Earabino | ... | grip |
Eric Engler | ... | Generator Operator |
Sean English | ... | lighting technician |
Tom Fitzgerald | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Kody Fraser | ... | grip |
Michael Geoghegan | ... | rigging grip / rigging grip: Stage |
Jeff Griffith | ... | best boy grip |
Yale Gropman | ... | "a" second assistant camera |
Mattie Hamer | ... | camera loader |
Andy Hensler | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Andrew Juhl | ... | camera operator: "c" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tom Killberg | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Deidre Lally | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Malenfant | ... | loader |
John F. McCarthy | ... | drone operator |
Brandon J. Meadows | ... | grip |
David A. Murdoch | ... | drone pilot |
Todd England Nicodemus | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Frank Nicoletti | ... | digital video assistant |
Micah Nusbaum | ... | grip |
Nick Pacino | ... | Rigging Electric |
Georgia Pantazopoulos | ... | technocrane technician |
Seacia Pavao | ... | still photographer |
Brian A. Pitts | ... | generator operator |
Dave Provenzano | ... | lighting technician |
Teddy Pryor | ... | grip |
Mckenzie Raycroft | ... | camera loader |
Sam Robinson | ... | electrician |
Tom Schnaidt | ... | camera operator: a camera/steadicam operator |
Grgo Sevo | ... | camera operator |
Pierson Silver | ... | Libra Head Operator |
Jason Chef Sokolowski | ... | rigging grip |
Darren Stahlman | ... | fixtures electrician |
Justin Sulham | ... | grip |
Travis Trudell | ... | best boy electric |
Sarah Walker | ... | rigging grip: Stage |
Casting Department
Brittney dela Calzada | ... | assistant to executive in charge of casting |
Brett Duffy | ... | extras casting director |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Lisa Lobel | ... | local casting |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Melissa Morris | ... | casting associate |
Angela Peri | ... | local casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily Burns | ... | costumes production assistant |
Mickey Carleton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lawrence James LJ | ... | costumes production assistant (as Lauren James) |
Candace Masterson | ... | set costumer |
Ayumi Ranucci | ... | costume coordinator |
Sarah Hill Richmond | ... | costume shopper |
Cynthia Salazar | ... | set costumer |
Kat St. John | ... | key costumer: Michael C. Hall |
Editorial Department
Emily Bailey | ... | assistant colorist |
Colby Bartine | ... | assistant editor |
Becky Blackstone | ... | post-production assistant |
Pat Kelleher | ... | on-line editor |
Taylor Knaub | ... | post production supervisor |
Stacey Lee | ... | data manager |
Michael Maida | ... | finishing producer |
Candece Munroe | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ray Stanton | ... | dailies producer |
Tim Stipan | ... | digital colorist |
Wedge Wegman | ... | dailies operator |
Location Management
Matthew Beltz | ... | assistant location manager |
Tom Cadrin | ... | location assistant |
Ryan B Cook | ... | supervising location manager |
Rosario Corso | ... | location production assistant |
Sam DeBlois | ... | location production assistant |
Jeremy Fiske | ... | assistant location manager |
Brendan Flynn | ... | assistant location manager |
Sam Gillis | ... | assistant location manager |
Stephen Hartman | ... | assistant location manager |
Jimmy Luc | ... | location coordinator |
Lauren Marszal | ... | assistant location manager |
Kendrick McDonald | ... | location production assistant |
Matt Melia | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex R. Miller | ... | location assistant |
Stephanie Pardi | ... | location production assistant |
Hyo Park | ... | location manager |
Joe Piasecki | ... | assistant location manager |
Bradford Polak | ... | location assistant |
Violet Rawlings | ... | location production assistant |
Calvin Reddy | ... | assistant location manager |
Melissa Roberts | ... | location production assistant |
Rita Rosenfeld | ... | location assistant |
Sydney Sherrell | ... | covid alm |
Victoria Virtue | ... | assistant location manager |
John Whoriskey Jr. | ... | location scout |
Chris Wos | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Hill | ... | music supervisor |
Daniel Licht | ... | composer: additional music |
Jordan L. Ross | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
David Kenney | ... | driver: Sound/Video |
Rafael McKnight-Gomes | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jared Acquaviva | ... | Craft Service Assistant |
Kareem Adel | ... | safety monitor |
Matt Almquist | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Najood Alterkawi | ... | accounting clerk |
Edwin Enrique Alvarez | ... | safety monitor |
Sarah Angeloni | ... | production assistant |
John Aufiero | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ryan Begley | ... | key production assistant |
Marisa Bellis | ... | animal wrangler |
Matt Berentsen | ... | production assistant |
Brian Bero | ... | weapon fabricator |
Pamela Bertini | ... | production accountant |
Dave Binegar | ... | network executive |
Griffin Burns | ... | safety monitor |
Taysha Lujan Castilla | ... | executive assistant to producer: Bill Carraro |
Avacet Conklin | ... | health & safety supervisor (as Avacet Shelar) |
Daniel Conklin | ... | health & safety manager |
Tyler Cox | ... | key set production assistant |
Sarah Crenella | ... | office production assistant |
Eric Cummings | ... | set production assistant |
William Cunha | ... | production assistant |
Cameron Drezelo | ... | production secretary |
Rick Carlos Ernst | ... | set production assistant |
Pamela Figueiredo | ... | stand-in |
Hana Fox | ... | office production assistant |
Eduardo Freitas | ... | safety monitor |
Cody Galante | ... | production assistant |
Russell J. Gannon | ... | stand-in: Clancy Brown |
Lori Gerlach | ... | payroll accountant |
Peter Goben | ... | stage manager |
Hayley Haines | ... | set production assistant |
Gabriella Hainline | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Michael Hidalgo | ... | second assistant accountant |
Tracy Leonard Jamison | ... | payroll clerk |
Katherine Joaquin | ... | second assistant accountant |
Dawn Cullen Jonas | ... | clearances coordinator |
James O. Kerry | ... | director: Production -Showtime |
Corey Knef | ... | set production assistant |
Mollie Krensky | ... | set production assistant |
Audrey Larson | ... | covid assistant |
Marcella Lentz-Pope | ... | additional voices |
Juan Andres Leon | ... | assistant: marcos siega (as Juan Leon) |
Feifei Ling | ... | production coordinator |
Christian Longueira | ... | payroll clerk |
Parker Louison | ... | office production assistant |
Jen Lyon | ... | health & safety supervisor |
Katie MacDonald | ... | health & safety secretary |
Sarah Maldou | ... | safety monitor |
Jack Marci | ... | safety monitor |
Nicholas Martin | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ellena Martinez | ... | production assistant |
Meghan McClutchy | ... | safety monitor (as Megan McClutchy) |
Annie Moretto | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Casey Grace Murtagh | ... | assistant: Michael C. Hall |
Courtney Nowobilski | ... | production assistant |
Megan O'Donnell | ... | additional payroll accountant |
Adam Okurowski | ... | accounting clerk |
Nate Oldham | ... | craft service |
Benjamin Orozco | ... | first assistant accountant |
Shayna Passaretti | ... | Key Hair Stylist |
Greg Pianka | ... | Set/Construction Medic |
David Pulson | ... | covid testing production assistant |
Christina Riley | ... | safety monitor |
Lydia Sabbatelli | ... | safety monitor |
Shawn Sawyer | ... | safety monitor |
Chloe Smercak | ... | housing liaison |
Julianne Stein | ... | production assistant |
David Steinwachs | ... | craft service lead |
Lizzy Talbot | ... | intimacy coordinator |
William Weddleton | ... | head of security |
Tina Yeh | ... | production coordinator |
Dunstan Yin | ... | health and safety monitor |
Derek Yip | ... | production controller |
Benjamin Zalusky | ... | covid background coordinator |