Directed by
Tearepa Kahi |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tearepa Kahi | ||
Jason Nathan | ... | (additional writing) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cliff Curtis | ... | Sgt 'Taffy' Tawharau | |
Jay Ryan | ... | Gallagher | |
Manu Bennett | ... | Kimiora | |
Simone Kessell | ... | Maria | |
Tame Iti | ... | Self | |
Roimata Fox | ... | Harata | |
Ria Paki | ... | Blake | |
Poroaki Merritt-McDonald | ... | Rusty / Waikura | |
Xavier Horan | ... | STG 'Ren' Renata | |
Oriini Kaipara | ... | Hine | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Byron Coll | ... | Jarrod | |
Andrew Cottle | ... | STG Phil | |
Cinzia Maioha Jonathan | ... | Dr. Foon | |
Troy Kingi | ... | Mooks | |
Colin Moy | ... | Wilson | |
Rangi Rangitukunoa | ... | Potaka | |
Nepia Takuira-Mita | ... | Pana |
Produced by
Liz DiFiore | ... | line producer |
Richard Fletcher | ... | executive producer |
Gary Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
Tame Iti | ... | producer |
Selina Joe | ... | producer (produced by) |
Reikura Kahi | ... | producer (produced by) |
Tearepa Kahi | ... | executive producer |
Charlotte Larsen | ... | associate producer |
Kelly Rogers | ... | executive producer |
Ati Teepa | ... | associate producer |
Timothy White | ... | executive producer |
Ying Ye | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mahuia Bridgman-Cooper |
Cinematography by
Chris Mauger | ||
Fred Renata |
Editing by
John Gilbert |
Casting By
Christina Asher |
Production Design by
Ashley Turner |
Art Direction by
Dion Boothby |
Set Decoration by
Chris Elliott |
Costume Design by
Pauline Pohatu |
Makeup Department
Dianne Ensor | ... | key makeup & hair artist |
Gabrielle Jones | ... | makeup & hair designer |
Shona O'Neill | ... | makeup & hair artist |
Shontae Roache | ... | additional makeup artist |
Lucinda Jane Tarrant | ... | makeup artist to Cliff Curtis (as Lucinda Hare) |
Production Management
Angela Cudd | ... | production manager |
Kath Raphael | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicoel Boschman | ... | second assistant director |
Mario de Mendoza | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Grinder | ... | first assistant director |
Alexandria Murphy | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jeremy Archibald | ... | set dresser |
Chrystal Ashford | ... | standby props |
Gunner Ashford | ... | armorer |
Lauren Barr | ... | set dresser |
Martin Bath | ... | armorer |
Mark Buckley | ... | picture vehicles |
Andrew Cottle | ... | armorer |
Darren Foster | ... | art department |
David Gunson | ... | storyboard artist |
Marissa Healey | ... | props buyer / props |
Jimmy Hennebry | ... | swing dresser |
Adrian Hilterman | ... | picture vehicles |
Sarah Johnson | ... | art department coordinator |
Taylor Leong | ... | graphic designer |
Phred Palmer | ... | props master |
Te Kaiamo Okeroa Rogers | ... | art department intern |
Erika Schaab-Farrant | ... | standby props assistant |
Amos Turner | ... | graphic designer |
Braden White | ... | swing dresser |
Alex Wilson | ... | art department runner |
Ben Wilson | ... | picture vehicles |
Nick Wilson | ... | picture vehicles |
Sound Department
Steve Finnigan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael Hedges | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dick Reade | ... | sound designer |
Chris Sinclair | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Storey | ... | sound recordist |
Jesse Stuart | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Maihi Ashford | ... | special effects assistant |
Hirini Bell | ... | special effects assistant |
Paul Verrall | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Brenton Cumberpatch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Simon Deighton | ... | visual effects artist |
Kieran Shalley | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Matt Bennett | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Cliff Curtis |
Wayne Boynton | ... | stunt driver double: Cliff Curtis |
Christine Church | ... | stunt rider: Ria Paki |
Andrew Cottle | ... | stunt performer |
Augie Davis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ashlee Fidow | ... | stunt double: Ria Paki |
Sateki Finau-Baas | ... | stunt double: Tame Iti / stunt performer |
Damian Halforty | ... | stunt tactical advisor |
Mark Harris | ... | stunt vehicle supervisor |
Tori Marsh | ... | fight choreographer / stunt double: Manu Bennett |
Jared Meehan | ... | stunt rigger |
Jessie Tauariki | ... | stunt rider: Poroaki Merritt-McDonald |
Carl Van Roon | ... | fight trainer / stunt double: Jay Ryan |
Tim Wong | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tawahinga Butt | ... | video split operator |
Josh Creeks | ... | grip / movi operator |
Brendon Dixon | ... | drone operator |
Kevin Donovan | ... | key grip |
Jack Feng | ... | second assistant camera: pickup unit |
Stacey Hui | ... | best boy |
Alyssa Kath | ... | first assistant camera |
Jaive King-Harris | ... | grip assist |
Gilly Lawrence | ... | camera operator / gaffer |
Mana Lawrence | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Mauger | ... | camera operator |
Hadleigh McRobbie | ... | lighting technician |
James Nicholson | ... | grip |
Charlotte Panoho | ... | camera trainee |
Jackson Pretscherer | ... | gene operator |
Fred Renata | ... | camera operator |
Jim Rowe | ... | key grip |
Ben Rowsell | ... | first assistant camera: pickup unit |
Te Haunui Tuna | ... | movi operator |
Luca Turner | ... | digital imaging technician |
Steve Unwin | ... | EPK Producer |
Angie Sanchez Villar | ... | second assistant camera |
B.J. Walker | ... | LX trainee |
Jamie Whitmarsh | ... | key grip |
Merlin Wilford | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Hori Ahipene | ... | dramaturg/casting assistant |
Renaye Tamati | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Keelan Bowkett | ... | set costumer |
Brett Garton | ... | costume supervisor |
Uwe Gruser | ... | dresser |
Melaney Kemp | ... | dresser |
Editorial Department
Rebecca Boyce | ... | data management |
Alana Cotton | ... | colorist |
Jemma Lee | ... | assistant colorist |
Dan Pavis | ... | assistant editor |
Brittany Spencer | ... | data mangement |
Matt Wilshere | ... | data mangement |
Location Management
Turaki Akuhata | ... | location security |
Lisa Marshall | ... | location scout |
Mio Moeke | ... | location security |
Darren Raimoana | ... | location security |
Sally Sherratt | ... | location manager |
Jordi Scott Smith | ... | location scout |
Christine Teepa | ... | location security |
Rawinia Teepa | ... | location security |
June Tihi | ... | location security |
Alexandria Walker | ... | location security |
Jozef Wright | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Dobbin | ... | script editor |
Maruia Jensen | ... | continuity trainee/cast driver |
Dianne Moffatt | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Hasan An Arslan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jhan Arslan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ranui Black | ... | language consultant |
Riaan Botha | ... | helicopter pilot |
Iesha Brooking-Taipeti | ... | covid cleaner |
Billie Collings | ... | covid officer |
Cheree Cook | ... | production accountant (as Cheree Cook-Habedank) |
Andrew Cottle | ... | armourer |
Jamie Drake-Rogers | ... | additional production assistance |
Matt Emery | ... | legal & business affairs: Emery Legal |
Elise Francis | ... | executive assistant to Cliff Curtis |
Robert Gibson | ... | health & safety supervisor |
Duane Ginns | ... | Traffic Management |
Georgina Grey | ... | production assistant |
Rosa Hall | ... | additional production assistance |
Gretchen Hatton | ... | production secretary |
Mia Henry-Teirney | ... | producer intern |
Emma Hepworth | ... | production assistant |
Reikura Kahi | ... | language consultant |
Teymour Kasravi | ... | health & safety assistant |
Louis Laws | ... | production runner |
Te Haumihiata Mason | ... | Tuhoe Mita translator & consultant |
Timothy McPoland | ... | cast & assistant production coordinator |
Chanelle Muirhead | ... | health & safety officer: onset nurse |
Jasmine Nyx | ... | accounting intern |
Sophie Panton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Solomon Poulsen | ... | health & safety officer: prep |
Renee Puru | ... | additional production assistance |
Mihihea Rua | ... | executive assistant to Cliff Curtis |
Te Whakaninika o Te Rangi Rua | ... | language consultant |
Marc Shaw | ... | onset doctor/paramedic |
Amber Smith | ... | extras coordinator |
Marewa Titoko | ... | iwi liaison |
Paaku Titoko | ... | iwi liaison |
Josh Wijohn | ... | health & safety assistant |
Jerome Williams | ... | health & safety officer: onset |
Kim Windlebourne | ... | assistant accountant |
Thanks
Marc Ashton | ... | the producers wish to thank |