Directed by
Jaime Botella |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Davi Vega |
Cast (in credits order)
Davi Vega | ... | Diana Vega | |
Jesús Olmedo | ... | Ramon y Ramona Novoa | |
Kira Miró | ... | María | |
Jorge Perugorría | ... | Ariel Vega | |
Christian Meier | ... | Esteban Ferrer | |
Pastora Vega | ... | Carmen | |
Jorge Sanz | ... | Alberto Sotomayor | |
Charytin | ... | Abuela Lola | |
Boré Buika | ... | Hugo Durand | |
Sara Rivero | ... | Ana Garmendia | |
Salva Reina | ... | Pedro | |
Santi Marín | ... | Giorgio López | |
Melani Olivares | ... | Loles Pacheco | |
José Guillermo Cortines | ... | Carlos Galán | |
Alejandra Alemany | ... | Mar Vega | |
Alejandro Gibeli | ... | Simón Da Silva | |
Jesus Lemes | ... | Juan | |
Antonio Molero | ... | Ayllon, Doctor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Toni Báez | ... | Oscar | |
Camila Cosio | ... | Nancy | |
Paula Ferry | ... | Silvia | |
María Encarnación Frica | |||
Uxio Lis | ... | Doctor | |
Jochy Santos | ... | Diego | |
Lizbeth Santos | ... | Tania Ruiz | |
Julia Lucrecia Taveras | ... | Extra | |
Leticia Torres | ... | Psicologa |
Produced by
Miguel Campusano | ... | line producer |
Shandy Cuesta | ... | producer |
Davi Vega | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Alean Imbert | ... | (Composer) |
Davi Vega | ... | (Composer) |
Cinematography by
Carlos Cebrián | ... | second cinematographer |
Elias Nairiosky | ... | (photography) |
Paco Sánchez Polo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Mateos Verdejo |
Casting By
Ruth Franco Moguerza | ||
Davi Vega | ||
Desiree Álvarez | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
Juan Botella | ... | (art director) |
Hector Garcia | ... | (art director) |
Art Direction by
Hector García |
Set Decoration by
Rosanna Batista |
Makeup Department
Duván Gómez Botero | ... | makeup artist |
Abel Castillo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Atabeyra Cordero | ... | makeup artist |
Sara Luna González | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Francisca Reynoso | ... | hair department head |
Ana Romero | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Coral Tejada | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Ana Caratalá | ... | production manager |
Isaac Garcia | ... | location manager |
Carlos Reyes | ... | production manager |
Felix Rodriguez Rodriguez | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mahay Alayón | ... | first assistant director |
Javier Larry Colsa | ... | second assistant director (as Larry Colsa) |
Swayni De la Rosa | ... | second assistant director |
Miguel García de la Calera | ... | first assistant director |
Freddy Ogando | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jael Alcantara | ... | property master |
Juan Botella | ... | Production designer |
Emely de la Cruz | ... | art coordinator |
Emely de Lacruz | ... | Art Coordinator |
Wanda Muñoz | ... | assistant art director |
Alina O'Donnell | ... | etalonaje |
Isaac Ricart | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Miguel Aguilera | ... | sound |
Hugo Alonso | ... | sound |
Jonathan Gerber | ... | foley editor |
Denis Godoy | ... | sound |
Miguel Herrera | ... | sound |
Steve Miller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesús Rene Romero | ... | sound |
Rene Romero | ... | boom operator |
Diego Steffens | ... | sound assistant |
Visual Effects by
David Alcaide | ... | vfx |
Martín Lasaosa | ... | visual effects |
Matín Lasaosa | ... | vfx |
Victor Ramos | ... | vfx |
Ivan Rubio | ... | vfx |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ernesto José Báez | ... | assistant camera |
Eduardo Camprubi | ... | electrician |
David Correa | ... | electrician |
Edinson Cuello | ... | second assistant camera |
Jose Luis Cuevas | ... | electrician |
Winsthon de Jesus | ... | grip |
Freylin Durán Sarante | ... | digital imaging technician |
Freilyn Durán | ... | assistant camera |
Jose Enrique Hernandez | ... | digital imaging technician |
Iñigo Hormiga | ... | grip |
Lenin Perez Liriano | ... | electrician |
Cristian Manzanilla | ... | key grip |
Raffy Martínez | ... | second assistant camera |
Pablo Negredo | ... | first assistant camera |
Starling Perez | ... | electrician |
Nguyen Pham Phuong | ... | video asist |
Tenesor Quintana | ... | key grip / steadicam operator |
Ramon Ramirez | ... | grip |
Otoniel Silverio | ... | video assist |
Dailos Batista Suárez | ... | dit |
Prospero Ramirez Valdez | ... | grip (as Prospero Ramirez) |
Chenchu Villafañez | ... | gaffer |
Jesús Villafáñez | ... | gaffer |
Sven Vohser | ... | gaffer |
Freddy Vásquez | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Yubelina Familia | ... | casting assistant |
Naty Fuentes | ... | extras casting |
Carolina Juan | ... | casting assistant |
Diana Lantigua | ... | casting assistant |
Victor Manuel Oviedo | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leandra Fañas | ... | costume supervisor (as Leandra Faña) |
Petronila Frias | ... | costumer |
Jenny Lopez | ... | costume assistant |
Glenys Ponceano | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Delia Umpiérrez | ... | costumer |
Yessenia Vargas | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Ivana Kobernik | ... | color timer |
Miguel Tejerina | ... | color timer |
Music Department
Davi Vega | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elena Baez | ... | script |
Lidia Barrios | ... | script |
Additional Crew
Juan Alejandro Elizo | ... | production assistant |
Paul Mateos Verdejo | ... | Montaje |
Manuel de Jesús Feliz Pagan | ... | production assistant |
Federico Patón | ... | montaje |
Paula Paul | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Perez | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Perez | ... | set pa |
Christian Vega | ... | production assistant |