Psych (TV Series)
Indiana Shawn and the Temple of the Kinda Crappy, Rusty Old Dagger (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Franks |
Writing Credits
Steve Franks | ... | (created by) |
Steve Franks | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | Shawn Spencer (as James Roday) | |
Dulé Hill | ... | Burton Guster | |
Timothy Omundson | ... | Carlton Lassiter | |
Maggie Lawson | ... | Juliet O'Hara | |
Kirsten Nelson | ... | Karen Vick (credit only) | |
Corbin Bernsen | ... | Henry Spencer | |
Cary Elwes | ... | Pierre Despereaux | |
Mädchen Amick | ... | Jacqueline Medeiros | |
Lindsey Stoddart | ... | Patience | |
John Rhys-Davies | ... | Curator | |
Kurt Fuller | ... | Coroner Woody Strode | |
Laurie Murdoch | ... | Seligman | |
Michael Nyuis | ... | Bad Guy #1 | |
Phil Carey | ... | Bad Guy #2 (as Phill Carey) | |
Elishia Perosa | ... | Gorgeous Woman #1 (as a different name) | |
Holly Hougham | ... | Gorgeous Woman #2 | |
Erica Van Briel | ... | Gorgeous Woman #3 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Skyler Gisondo | ... | Young Shawn (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andy Berman | ... | co-executive producer |
Kell Cahoon | ... | consulting producer |
Bill Callahan | ... | executive producer |
Chris Cheramie | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Chipera | ... | co-producer |
Mel Damski | ... | executive producer |
Steve Franks | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Todd Harthan | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Henze | ... | executive producer |
Dulé Hill | ... | producer |
Kelly Kulchak | ... | executive producer |
Gordon Mark | ... | producer |
Tim Meltreger | ... | co-producer |
Saladin K. Patterson | ... | co-executive producer |
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | producer (as James Roday) |
Music by
Adam Cohen | ||
John Robert Wood |
Cinematography by
Scott Williams | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dexter N. Adriano | ... | (as Dexter Adriano) |
Casting By
Julie Ashton |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Jenny Wilson | ... | (as Jennifer Donaldson) |
Set Decoration by
Penny A. Chalmers | ... | (as Penny Chalmers) |
Costume Design by
Michelle Hunter |
Makeup Department
Codey Blair | ... | key hair stylist |
Emma Clarke | ... | hair stylist |
Wendy Snowdon | ... | key makeup artist |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Matthew Chipera | ... | production manager |
Janelle Reyes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Coleman | ... | first assistant director |
Dan Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Beth Welch | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Baleshta | ... | assistant property master |
Michael David Bevis | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Bevis) |
Randy Casano | ... | lead carpenter |
Greg Coombs | ... | head greens person |
Shelley Dowson | ... | paint coordinator |
Glenn Hilworth | ... | props |
Mia Johnson | ... | carpenter |
Carmen Lee | ... | art department coordinator |
Tiara Motem | ... | property buyer |
Pat O'Brien | ... | property master |
Steve Sisko | ... | props truck supervisor |
Darcy Wyness | ... | best boy greens |
Sound Department
Gordon Anderson | ... | sound mixer |
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Donald Flick | ... | sound editor |
Carmen Lavender | ... | sound assistant |
Jon Lavender | ... | boom operator |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects supervisor |
Amanda Paller | ... | first assistant |
Robert Paller | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Terry Hutcheson | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Dan Shea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Banting | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Ben Boyd | ... | lamp operator |
Fred Boyd | ... | gaffer |
Marco Ciccone | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Stuart Collison | ... | best boy lighting |
Mike Eubank | ... | assistant camera |
Elizabeth House | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Liz House) |
George Majoros | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Plecas | ... | key grip |
Trevor Wiens | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Joey Cee | ... | casting associate |
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Elizabeth Marx | ... | original casting (as Liz Marx) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Anderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Patti Bishop | ... | key costumer |
Ivan Lehner | ... | costume supervisor |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume coordinator |
Lyne Talbot | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Pete Fausone | ... | on-line editor |
Ashley Hall | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lauren Haroutunian | ... | post-production assistant |
Benson Hopp | ... | assistant editor |
Jesse Korosi | ... | dailies producer |
Robert Tomaszewski | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Deborah D. Bose | ... | location manager (as Deborah Bose) |
Nicole Noelle Chartrand | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Bob McQuarrie | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Steve Franks | ... | composer: main title theme music |
The Friendly Indians | ... | performer: main title theme song |
Julie Glaze Houlihan | ... | music supervisor |
Lodge Worster | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tory Walker | ... | script coordinator |
Natasha Young | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Red Murphy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michelle Almaz Tadege | ... | production coordinator (as Almaz Tadege) |
Daniel Carter | ... | assistant: S. Franks |
Aaron Fitzgerald | ... | helicopter pilot |
Burton Franks | ... | technical consultant |
Tim Goessling | ... | assistant: C. Henze |
Brittany Hilgers | ... | assistant to writers (as Brittany Hollenbrau) |
Tara Larsen | ... | clearance coordinator |
Donna Leahy | ... | assistant: M. Damski |
Krista Lettko | ... | assistant: K. Kulchak |
Deborah Loven | ... | assistant accountant |
Jane McKernan | ... | production accountant |
Mr. Monze | ... | production assistant |
Nora Sakal | ... | writers production assistant (as Nora K. Sakal) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser |
Nathan Tichenor | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator |