Directed by
Jed Mercurio |
Writing Credits
D.H. Lawrence | ... | (novel) |
Jed Mercurio | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Diana Barton | ... | line producer |
Serena Cullen | ... | producer |
Lucy Richer | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Beryl Vertue | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Carly Paradis |
Cinematography by
Ruairí O'Brien | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steve Singleton |
Casting By
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Arwel Jones |
Art Direction by
Dafydd Shurmer |
Set Decoration by
Hannah Nicholson | ... | (set decorater) |
Costume Design by
Sarah Arthur |
Makeup Department
Claire Pritchard | ... | makeup designer |
Steve Williams | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Diana Barton | ... | line producer |
Sam Lucas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charles Curran | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah Davies | ... | first assistant director |
Danielle Richards | ... | third assistant director |
Heddi-Joy Taylor | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Butcher | ... | stand by props |
Mass Harris | ... | props chargehand |
Julia Jones | ... | assistant art director |
Nandie Narishkin | ... | stand-by art director |
George Nelmes | ... | props |
Mike Parker | ... | property master |
Bob Power | ... | props (as Matthew Power) |
Christina Tom | ... | graphics designer |
Mathew Tooher | ... | props |
Sound Department
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist |
Howard Bargroff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joss Colin | ... | sound assistant: dailies |
Matt Jones | ... | sound assistant: dailies |
Stuart McCowan | ... | sound effects editor |
Ray Parker | ... | sound recordist (as Ray T. Parker) |
Dafydd Parry | ... | boom operator |
Jon Salmon-Joyce | ... | sound effects editor (as Jon Joyce) |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor (as Douglas Sinclair) |
Paul McFadden | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Daniel Bentley | ... | special effects technician |
Neill Gorton | ... | prosthetic effects designer: Millennium FX |
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor: Real SFX |
Freya Hargreaves | ... | silicone technician: Millennium FX |
Martina Hawkins | ... | prosthetic effects admin: Millennium FX |
Dave Kneath | ... | special effects technician |
Rob Mayor | ... | prosthetic effects designer: Millennium FX |
Russ Perkin | ... | special effects technician |
Jade Poole | ... | special effects assistant coordinator: Real SFX |
Darren Robinson | ... | sculptor: Millennium FX |
Becca Smith | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: Millennium FX |
Kate Walshe | ... | prosthetic effects producer: Millennium FX |
Visual Effects by
Murray Barber | ... | visual effects supervisor: Milk VFX |
Sarah Williamson | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Gary Connery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dylan Jones | ... | horse master |
Chris Morrison | ... | stunt performer |
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anthony Skrimshire | ... | stunt double: James Norton |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gareth Brough | ... | electrician |
Harry Elvin | ... | crane technician dailies |
Duncan Fowlie | ... | focus puller (dailies) |
Sean Fox | ... | second assistant camera |
Max Friswell | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Glynn Harrison | ... | grip |
Jeb Hawkins | ... | electrician |
Mark Holownia | ... | gaffer |
Will Jones | ... | electrician dailies |
Katy Kardasz | ... | second assistant camera (as Katie Kardasz) |
Tony Kay | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
James Layton | ... | steadicam operator |
Andrew Marsden | ... | camera trainee |
Dave Morgan | ... | steadicam operator |
Kiri Nicholetts | ... | electrician |
Ruairí O'Brien | ... | director of photography (as Ruairi O'Brien) |
Jason Oxley | ... | first assistant camera |
Matt Pugh | ... | digital imaging technician (as Matthew Pugh) |
Tom Rowe | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Stefano Salemme | ... | steadicam operator: a camera |
Richard Turner | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Matt Wilson | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Jonny Boutwood | ... | casting assistant |
Isabella Odoffin | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Fay | ... | principal cutter |
Alison Lyons | ... | principal costume standby |
Ceri Walford | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Karenjit Sahota | ... | additional editor |
Tim Waller | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Anthony Jones | ... | location facilities |
Music Department
Tom Bailey | ... | protools engineer and recordist |
Tom Bullen | ... | record and mix engineer - source music |
Anne Chmelewsky | ... | arranger: source music / copyist: source music |
James Dickenson | ... | musician |
Olga FitzRoy | ... | recording and mix engineer |
Carmen Flores | ... | musician |
Dave Foster | ... | music preparation |
Neel Hammond | ... | orchestrator |
Tamaki Higashi | ... | musician |
Adam Johnson | ... | arranger: source music / piano: source music |
James Marangone | ... | assistant contractor |
English Session Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Carly Paradis | ... | arranger: source music / music supervisor / organist: source music |
The Villiers Quartet | ... | musician |
Nick Stringfellow | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Llinos Wyn Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kyle Davies | ... | unit driver |
George Holpin | ... | driver: camera truck |
Rob McKenna | ... | unit driver |
Nigel Venables | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Paul Barratt | ... | health & safety advisor |
Lesley Elliott | ... | production assistant |
Jenny Farrent | ... | production coordinator |
David Jones | ... | production accountant |
Liam McCartney | ... | armourer |
Spencer Pawson | ... | assistant production accountant |
Tim Stanley | ... | Assistant Choreographer |
Christopher J. Thomas | ... | floor runner (as Chris Thomas) |
Marina Tyndall | ... | dialect coach |
Becca Williams | ... | production secretary |